Office Ph: +61 8 9329 2200 Reservations@totaltravelwa.com.au

Welcome to Team Results

There was a range of racing last weekend seeing the team at Pickering Brook for the WCMCC club race and also the WACX Numbat Cup Round at Edgewater Quarry.

Team Results

So no matter the size of the booking or the type of destination, rest assured Total Travel WA are committed to making your journey a “hassle” free process from the booking process to your return journey!.

TEAM RESULTS

 

There was a range of racing last weekend seeing the team at Pickering Brook for the WCMCC club race and also the WACX Numbat Cup Round at Edgewater Quarry. 

 

It was great to see Simon Chester return to the race scene with a 2nd in B Grade. There was an unfortunate incident that saw Keith Winch crash resulting in 12 stitches to his knee. So we wish Keith a speedy recovery in the coming weeks.

 

The WACX Round saw Ben Lewis and Ian Trayler line up for Masters with both guys having a great race and Ben taking the win.

 

Roger lined up for the Elite field but the race was done on lap 1 with an average start and then having some of the course bunting wedge in the front brake rotor and caliper causing the wheel to lock

Event Results – 10 July 2016

Club Race

 

Graded Scratch at Pickering Brook

 

 

Low numbers for what turned out to be a lovely day        Timing

WCMCC Road Season 2016 Points

A Grade: A 76k (10L)       B Grade: B 68k (9L)                                          

in            2h 00m 13s         37.9       

1              Luke Pledger      (15)        kit

2              Thomas Perry    (7)          kit

3              Jon Gregg            (21)        kit

4              Christian Singleton          (20)        kit

5              John Sonego      (18)        kit

6              Paul Miller           (9)         

7              Ciaran O’Kane    (4)         

+             0m 07s                  

8              Mathew Upton (5)          kit

+             0m 14s                  

9              Paul Mackay       (2)          kit

+             0m 29s                  

10           David Sumich     (8)         

+             1m 18s                  

11           Ian Gregory        (12)        kit

+             8m 13s                  

12           Adam Feilding    (19)        kit

13           Wayne Thomson              (1)          kit

DNF       Bernie Swart      (6)          kit

DNF       Martin Depiazzi (11)        kit

DNF       Matthew Swan (16)       

DNF       Patrick Hayburn (17)        kit

               

in            2h 04m 07s         33.1       

1              Danny Stienen   (51)        kit

2              Simon Chester  (57)        kit

3              Garry Horsfield (54)        kit

+             0m 10s                  

4              Paul Chartres     (53)       

+             3m 07s                  

5              John Liso              (59)       

DNF       Keith Winch        (52)        kit

DNF       Maurice Berger (55)        kit

DNF       Merv Byfield      (56)        kit

D

MTB Cycling